Sharon Osbourne Celebrity Watchlist

Sharon Osbourne

Birth Name: Sharon Rachel Levy

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 9, 1952, Libra

Profession: Band manager, TV host, Reality show star

TV Guide Rating:(474 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ozzy Osbourne and Sharon Osbourne

Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne Are Getting A Divorce

Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne are calling it quits on their marriage after 33 years, according to E! Online. Sources told E! the couple has agreed that Ozzy will move out temporarily, and that the split has nothing to do with his sobriety. (After relapsi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sharon Osbourne Supports Ozzy at Ozzfest
02:18 — The former "Osbournes" star opens up about her and daughter Kelly Osbourne coming out for the 20th-and-final Ozzfest music festival. Listen in!
Hoda On Ozzy-Sharon Osbourne Split: Say It Isn't So!
01:43 — Kathie Lee Gifford and Hoda Kotb discuss the recent reports that Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne are splitting after 33 years of marriage. The ladies are sad (more…)
Sharon Osbourne Lawyering up for Divorce!
01:05 — Sharon Osbourne has been clear that right now her and Ozzy are separated but we now learned she’s shopping around for a divorce lawyer!
KLG, Hoda: Sharon Osbourne Looks Great After Split from Ozzy
01:52 — Kathie Lee and Hoda watch a clip of Sharon Osbourne talking about her separation from husband Ozzy Osbourne. They think Sharon looks great and predict (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 2:00pm
The Talk(Season 6, Episode 184) CBS

Tori Spelling; radio personality Ellen K; actor Terry Crews guest co-hosts.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:00pm
The Talk(Season 6, Episode 171) CBS

Actor Derek Luke; San Francisco news anchor Julie Watts.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:00pm
The Talk(Season 6, Episode 178) CBS

Tim Tebow; actress Caitriona Balfe; entertainment reporter Samantha Harris.

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

People's Choice Awards
Watch Sharon Osbourne Literally Kick a Stage-Crasher Offstage at the People's Choice Awards

Plus: See the full list of winners

Gayle King, Sharon Osbourne and Aisha Tyler
Sharon Osbourne Taking Break from The Talk After Collapsing

The co-host is suffering from "extreme exhaustion"

Kelly, Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne
VH1 Scraps Reboot of The Osbournes

Get the details

The Osbournes
VH1 Nearing Deal to Resurrect The Osbournes

She speaks the truth! Days after Sharon Osbourne spilled the beans on The Osbournes' second act, The…

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Leah Remini
Leah Remini: The Best Thing About Leaving Scientology Is "I Can Drink"

Leah Remini has not been shy when it comes to discussing her decision to leave the Church of Sciento…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sharon Rachel Levy
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: October 9, 1952, Libra
  • Profession: Band manager, TV host, Reality show star

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay