Sharon Osbourne Celebrity Watchlist

Sharon Osbourne

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sharon Rachel Levy

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 9, 1952, Libra

Profession: Band manager, TV host, Reality show star

User Rating:3.12 out of 5 (375 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Osbournes
VH1 Nearing Deal to Resurrect The Osbournes

She speaks the truth! Days after Sharon Osbourne spilled the beans on The Osbournes' second act, The…

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Leah Remini
Leah Remini: The Best Thing About Leaving Scientology Is "I Can Drink"

Leah Remini has not been shy when it comes to discussing her decision to leave the Church of Sciento…

Julie Chen, Jenny McCarthy
Julie Chen Slams The View for Hiring Jenny McCarthy

Count Julie Chen among those who are not fans of Jenny McCarthy on The View.  The Big Brother host a…

Claire Danes, Homeland
Top Moments: Homeland's Pregnant Pause, Mother Says Yes and a Probing Today

Our top moments of the week: 12. Best Shotgun Wedding: Kaley Cuoco stops by Ellen bursting with hap…

Sharon Osbourne
Sharon Osbourne Apologizes for Attack on The View Hosts: "No Disrespect Meant"

That's got to be one brutal morning after. Sharon Osbourne apologized to the ladies of The View on T…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 5, Episode 142) CBS

Nominations for the 42nd annual Daytime Emmy Awards are announced. Also: Cote de Pablo; chef Fabio Viviani cooks pasta with bacon, tomato and pecorino.

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
Tue Mar 31 11:00pm