Sharon Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sharon Elizabeth Lawrence

Birth Place: Charlotte, NC

Birthday: June 29, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The After

Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a half-hour comedy starring Malcolm McDowell and Bernadette Peters, and two children's programs. Additionally, A… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 10 6:00am
Starving in Suburbia LMN

A 17-year-old girl becomes an obsessive follower of an online community devoted to anorexia as a life choice, while her parents desperately try to get her the help she needs.

More NewsSee all »

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company released…

Chris Carter
The X-Files' Chris Carter on Ending His Sabbatical, Returning to TV and His Amazon Pilot

The X-Files creator Chris Carter has been laying low since the hit mythology series wrapped in 2002.…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Titus Welliver and Sharon Lawrence
Amazon Green-Lights Drama Pilots Starring Titus Welliver, Sharon Lawrence

Amazon Studios has given a green light to two drama pilots, the company announced Thursday. Bosch, b…

Michael C. Hall, Eric Christian Olsen, Joseph Morgan
Mega Buzz: Dexter Fallout, the NCIS: LA Kiss and That Originals Baby

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon
On the Set: The Killer Chemistry of Rizzoli & Isles

You know there's a problem when the corpse starts laughing. All morning on the set of Rizzoli & Isle…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sharon Elizabeth Lawrence
  • Birth Place: Charlotte, NC
  • Birthday: June 29, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (37 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »