Sharon Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sharon Elizabeth Lawrence

Birth Place: Charlotte, NC

Birthday: June 29, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce McGill, Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles: Everything You Need to Know About the Final Season

Rizzoli & Isles kicks off its seventh and final season tonight -- and showrunner Jan Nash was well prepared for its swan song. "We had started talking about what we wanted to do with the characters," Nash tells TVGuide.com, "[and] we had designed the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Only Thrill - Trailer
01:52 — For decades Reece and Carol are in love but not together, until it is too late. Unwilling to see his son face the same fate, Reece forces Tom to expr (more…)
There's No Going Back Now
02:34 — Jessie, Gil, Shawn and Jackson go on separate hunts for evidence that yield equally shocking results.
There's Plenty of Revenge to Go Around
04:16 — The crew is closer than ever to taking down their enemies.
The Capture of the Green River Killer
10:03 — Get a glimpse of the LMN miniseries "The Capture of the Green River Killer." This story is told through the eyes of one young runaway, Helen "Hel" Rem (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
Grey's AnatomyNo Good at Saying Sorry (One More Chance)(Season 5, Episode 21) LIFE

Izzie's mother (Sharon Lawrence), who's something of a handful, shows up at Seattle Grace, while Meredith and Lexie receive a visit from their father (Jeff Perry), who's sober and sorry for past sins. Meanwhile, Meredith and the Chief fight about a case, a (more…)

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Fri Sep 2 12:02am
Grey's AnatomyNo Good at Saying Sorry (One More Chance)(Season 5, Episode 21) LIFE

Izzie's mother (Sharon Lawrence), who's something of a handful, shows up at Seattle Grace, while Meredith and Lexie receive a visit from their father (Jeff Perry), who's sober and sorry for past sins. Meanwhile, Meredith and the Chief fight about a case, a (more…)

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Mon Sep 5 1:00pm
Rizzoli & IslesShadow of Doubt(Season 7, Episode 5) TNT

A wealthy woman is found dead at the bottom of her stairs in a case that pits the team against a sly killer determined to pull off the perfect crime. Also, Maura decides to undergo surgery, prompting a possible reconnection with Hope (Sharon Lawrence).

I’ll Watch848 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company released…

Chris Carter
The X-Files' Chris Carter on Ending His Sabbatical, Returning to TV and His Amazon Pilot

The X-Files creator Chris Carter has been laying low since the hit mythology series wrapped in 2002.…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Titus Welliver and Sharon Lawrence
Amazon Green-Lights Drama Pilots Starring Titus Welliver, Sharon Lawrence

Amazon Studios has given a green light to two drama pilots, the company announced Thursday. Bosch, b…

Michael C. Hall, Eric Christian Olsen, Joseph Morgan
Mega Buzz: Dexter Fallout, the NCIS: LA Kiss and That Originals Baby

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sharon Elizabeth Lawrence
  • Birth Place: Charlotte, NC
  • Birthday: June 29, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting