Sharon Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sharon Elizabeth Lawrence

Birth Place: Charlotte, NC

Birthday: June 29, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The After

Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a half-hour comedy starring Malcolm McDowell and Bernadette Peters, and two children's programs. Additionally, A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Born To Race: Fast Track - Official Trailer
01:33 — Brett Davern and Beau Mirchoff of MTV's 'Awkward' star as Danny and Jake, small-town street-racing rivals with fast cars and quick tempers. But when D (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitChameleon(Season 4, Episode 1) USA

Sharon Lawrence portrays a prostitute who claims that she killed a john in self-defense. Meredith Greer: Lonette McKee. Sister Peg: Charlayne Woodard. Lisa: Sara Ramirez. Judge Cohen: David Lipman. Cabot: Stephanie March. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: (more…)

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Thu May 5 10:01pm
Game of SilenceGhosts of QuitmanNew(Season 1, Episode 5) NBC

Jackson, Gil and Shawn return to Quitman to find answers about a former inmate's disappearance; and Marina is thrilled when she lands a big new client at the law firm.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Thu May 12 10:01pm
Game of SilenceInto the BlackNew(Season 1, Episode 6) NBC

Shawn seeks justice for Boots' killer; Jackson suspects a larger conspiracy; and Diana Stockman convinces Marina to confront Jackson about his feelings for Jessie.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company released…

Chris Carter
The X-Files' Chris Carter on Ending His Sabbatical, Returning to TV and His Amazon Pilot

The X-Files creator Chris Carter has been laying low since the hit mythology series wrapped in 2002.…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Titus Welliver and Sharon Lawrence
Amazon Green-Lights Drama Pilots Starring Titus Welliver, Sharon Lawrence

Amazon Studios has given a green light to two drama pilots, the company announced Thursday. Bosch, b…

Michael C. Hall, Eric Christian Olsen, Joseph Morgan
Mega Buzz: Dexter Fallout, the NCIS: LA Kiss and That Originals Baby

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon
On the Set: The Killer Chemistry of Rizzoli & Isles

You know there's a problem when the corpse starts laughing. All morning on the set of Rizzoli & Isle…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sharon Elizabeth Lawrence
  • Birth Place: Charlotte, NC
  • Birthday: June 29, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »