Sharon Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sharon Elizabeth Lawrence

Birth Place: Charlotte, NC

Birthday: June 29, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce McGill, Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles: Everything You Need to Know About the Final Season

Rizzoli & Isles kicks off its seventh and final season tonight -- and showrunner Jan Nash was well prepared for its swan song. "We had started talking about what we wanted to do with the characters," Nash tells TVGuide.com, "[and] we had designed the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NYPD Blue Season 4
Drama about the intertwined personal and private lives of New York City police detectives.
NYPD Blue Season 1
Detective John Kelly is a young, dedicated cop who has risen quickly through the ranks. Kelly is partnered with his mentor, Detective Andy Sipowicz, (more…)
NYPD Blue Season 3
In this season Dennis Franz won his second of 4 Emmys for best actor in a drama for NYPD Blue; Franz character, Det. Andy Sipowicz, experiences the hi (more…)
NYPD Blue Season 2
With Det. John Kelly leaving, Det. Andy Sipowicz, is partnered with Det. Bobby Simone. Though Simone rubs Sipowicz the wrong way on his first day, th (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 9:30pm
American Dad!The Scarlett Getter(Season 8, Episode 6) TOON

Stan runs into an old flame (voice of Sharon Lawrence) from his CIA-training days and their romance heats up again. Francine's plan for revenge leads to trouble—for Roger. Meanwhile, Steve inadvertently wears Hayley's underpants to school. NFL Hall of Fa (more…)

I’ll Watch280 Watching
Sun Jul 3 3:30am
American Dad!The Scarlett Getter(Season 8, Episode 6) TOON

Stan runs into an old flame (voice of Sharon Lawrence) from his CIA-training days and their romance heats up again. Francine's plan for revenge leads to trouble—for Roger. Meanwhile, Steve inadvertently wears Hayley's underpants to school. NFL Hall of Fa (more…)

I’ll Watch280 Watching
Mon Jul 4 4:30am
CheersThe Guy Can't Help It(Season 11, Episode 25) HALMRK

Gold digger Rebecca is flush with excitement about dating a plumber (Tom Berenger); lover boy Sam joins a group for sex addicts. Rachel: Sharon Lawrence. Dr. Robert Sutton: Gilbert Lewis. Man No. 1: Bradford Bancroft. Man No. 2: Steve Kehela.

I’ll Watch42 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company released…

Chris Carter
The X-Files' Chris Carter on Ending His Sabbatical, Returning to TV and His Amazon Pilot

The X-Files creator Chris Carter has been laying low since the hit mythology series wrapped in 2002.…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Titus Welliver and Sharon Lawrence
Amazon Green-Lights Drama Pilots Starring Titus Welliver, Sharon Lawrence

Amazon Studios has given a green light to two drama pilots, the company announced Thursday. Bosch, b…

Michael C. Hall, Eric Christian Olsen, Joseph Morgan
Mega Buzz: Dexter Fallout, the NCIS: LA Kiss and That Originals Baby

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sharon Elizabeth Lawrence
  • Birth Place: Charlotte, NC
  • Birthday: June 29, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer