Sharon Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sharon Elizabeth Lawrence

Birth Place: Charlotte, NC

Birthday: June 29, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sharon Lawrence Photos

  • Sharon Lawrence - The 61st Primetime Emmy Awards, September 20, 2009
    Photo By: Mathew Imaging/WireImage.com
  • Michael Chiklis, Dennis Franz with Wife, Sharon Lawrence, & Alan Thicke - La Boca Restaurant Opening
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Rizzoli & Isles - Season 3 - "Throwing Down the Gauntlet" - Sharon Lawrence and Angie Harmon
    Photo By: Doug Hyun/TNT
  • Rizzoli & Isles - Season 3 - "Throwing Down the Gauntlet" - Sasha Alexander and Sharon Lawrence
    Photo By: Doug Hyun/TNT
  • Drop Dead Diva - Season 3 - "Mother's Day" - Sharon Lawrence, Brooke Elliot and Faith Prince
    Photo By: Bob Mahoney/Lifethime Television
  • Drop Dead Diva - Season 3 - "Mother's Day" - Sharon Lawrence, Jackson Hurst and Brooke Elliot
    Photo By: Bob Mahoney/Lifethime Television
  • The Glades - Season 2 - "Moonlighting" - Carlos Gomez, Sharon Lawrence and Matt Passmore
    Photo By: Glenn Watson/A&E
  • One Tree Hill - Season 8 - "The Other Half of Me" - Sharon Lawrence as Sylvia and Austin Nichols as Julian
    Photo By: Fred Norris/The CW
  • One Tree Hill - Season 8 - "The Drinks We Drank Last Night" - Sophia Bush as Brooke and Sharon Lawrence as Sylvia
    Photo By: Fred Norris/The CW
  • One Tree Hill - Season 8 - "The Drinks We Drank Last Night" - Sophia Bush as Brooke, Shantel VanSanten as Quinn, Sharon Lawrence as Sylvia and Lisa Goldstein as Millicent
    Photo By: Fred Norris/The CW
  • One Tree Hill - Season 8 - "The Drinks We Drank Last Night" - Sophia Bush as Brooke, Shantel VanSanten as Quinn, Sharon Lawrence as Sylvia and Lisa Goldstein as Millicent
    Photo By: Fred Norris/The CW
  • One Tree Hill - Season 8 - "The Drinks We Drank Last Night" - Sophia Bush as Brooke, Shantel VanSanten as Quinn, Sharon Lawrence as Sylvia and Lisa Goldstein as Millicent
    Photo By: Fred Norris/The CW
  • One Tree Hill - Season 8 - "Between Raising Hell and Amazing Grace" - Sharon Lawrence as Sylvia
    Photo By: Fred Norris/The CW
  • One Tree Hill - Season 8 - "Not Afraid" - Austin Nichols as Julian and Sharon Lawrence as Sylvia
    Photo By: Fred Norris/The CW
  • One Tree Hill - Season 8 - "Not Afraid" - Sharon Lawrence as Sylvia
    Photo By: Fred Norris/The CW
  • Drop Dead Diva - Season 2 - "A Mother's Secret" - Sharon Lawrence and Brooke Elliott
    Photo By: Lifetime Television
  • Drop Dead Diva - Season 2 - "A Mother's Secret" - April Bowlby and Sharon Lawrence
    Photo By: Lifetime Television
  • The Mentalist - Season 2 - "Bleeding Heart" - Guest star Sharon Lawrence as Mayor Shannon and Simon Baker
    Photo By: CBS
  • The Mentalist - Season 2 - "Bleeding Heart" - Robin Tunney, Simon Baker and guest star Sharon Lawrence as Mayor Shannon
    Photo By: CBS
  • Drop Dead Diva - Season 1 - "The Chinese Wall" - Brooke Elliott, Sharon Lawrence
    Photo By: Bob Mahoney/Lifetime
  • Drop Dead Diva - Season 1 - "The Chinese Wall" - Sharon Lawrence
    Photo By: Bob Mahoney/Lifetime
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm - Season 7 - Sharon Lawrence
    Photo By: Doug Hyun/HBO
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 5 - "No Good at Saying Sorry (One More Chance)" - Sharon Lawrence, Katherine Heigl
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Privileged - Season 1, "All About the Ripple Effect" - Sharon Lawrence as Shelby, John Allen Nelson as Megan's Father
    Photo By: Scott Humbert/The CW
  • Privileged - Season 1, "All About the Ripple Effect" - Sharon Lawrence as Shelby
    Photo By: Scott Humbert/The CW
  • Privileged - Season 1, "All About the Ripple Effect" - Sharon Lawrence as Shelby, JoAnna Garcia as Megan Smith
    Photo By: Scott Humbert/The CW
  • Monk - Season 6, "Mr. Monk and the Bad Girlfriend" - Sharon Lawrence as Linda Fusco, Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk
    Photo By: Carin Baer/USA Network Photo
  • Hidden Palms - Sharon Lawrence as Tess Wiat
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/The CW

Related Galleries

2009 Emmys: Red Carpet Arrivals

72 Photos | Sep 20, 2009