Sharon LawrenceCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sharon Elizabeth Lawrence

Birth Place: Charlotte, NC

Birthday: June 29, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating: (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 8:00pm
The MentalistBleeding Heart(Season 2, Episode 12) MNT

The murder of a mayor's aide is investigated; Rigsby and Van Pelt make an announcement. Mayor Shannon: Sharon Lawrence.

Sat Jan 31 12:30pm
Little Black Book FXX

An insecure producer on a tabloid-TV show learns that her boyfriend keeps in touch with his former flames via an electronic organizer, so she decides to raid the device and meet with the women behind his back to find out if he can be trusted.

Sun Feb 1 8:30am
Little Black Book FXX

An insecure producer on a tabloid-TV show learns that her boyfriend keeps in touch with his former flames via an electronic organizer, so she decides to raid the device and meet with the women behind his back to find out if he can be trusted.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop