Sharon Lawrence Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sharon Elizabeth Lawrence

Birth Place: Charlotte, NC

Birthday: June 29, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 8:00am
Starving in Suburbia LMN

A 17-year-old girl becomes an obsessive follower of an online community devoted to anorexia as a life choice, while her parents desperately try to get her the help she needs.

Tue Mar 3 10:00pm
American Dad!The Scarlett Getter(Season 8, Episode 6) TOON

Stan runs into an old flame (voice of Sharon Lawrence) from his CIA-training days and their romance heats up again. Francine's plan for revenge leads to trouble—for Roger. Meanwhile, Steve inadvertently wears Hayley's underpants to school. NFL Hall of Fa (more…)

Wed Mar 4 2:30am
American Dad!The Scarlett Getter(Season 8, Episode 6) TOON

Stan runs into an old flame (voice of Sharon Lawrence) from his CIA-training days and their romance heats up again. Francine's plan for revenge leads to trouble—for Roger. Meanwhile, Steve inadvertently wears Hayley's underpants to school. NFL Hall of Fa (more…)

Shop