Sharon Gless Celebrity Watchlist

Sharon Gless

Birth Name: Sharon Marguerite Gless

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 31, 1943, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(194 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles Mega Buzz: Jane's New Prison Pal Changes Her Life

Rizzoli needs a little help from Cagney. On Rizzoli & Isles' 100th episode, airing Monday, Jane (Angie Harmon) goes undercover in a prison, where she'll meet an inmate played by Sharon Gless who leaves a lasting impression on her. Catch up on all thi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peeks: Burn Notice / Graceland
03:58 — The hit spy drama Burn Notice returns for an exciting seventh season. This summer, USA Network presents the seventh season of BURN NOTICE, a sexy, act (more…)
Season 3: Burn Notice: Season 3 Trailer
00:30 — Burn Notice is ready to rock your summer with an all new season of sizzling action. This summer, the excitement begins earlier at 9pm! Become a fan on (more…)
Burn Notice: Blind Spot Trailer
00:31 — Airs Thursday, August 19th at 9/8c on USA Network, guest starring Robert Patrick! Michael and team come to the aid of a woman who has her entire life (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:00am
Burn NoticeLast Stand(Season 4, Episode 18) ESQUI

In the Season 4 finale, a tactical-assault team descend on Miami to come after Michael and his loved ones, forcing Michael to take drastic action to keep everyone safe.

I’ll Watch935 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:00am
Burn NoticeDamned if You Do(Season 5, Episode 13) ESQUI

Michael and Fiona plan to abduct a hacker in Puerto Rico in order to obtain his software, but the man has several other enemies to contend with. Elsewhere, Madeline learns to retrieve information from the police under the tutelage of Sam and Jesse.

I’ll Watch860 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:00am
Burn NoticeBreaking Point(Season 5, Episode 14) ESQUI

Michael's childhood friend is killed in a gang dispute, so Michael teams up with the victim's brother to exact revenge on the gang. Elsewhere, Sam gathers information on Anson by infiltrating a college campus.

I’ll Watch1600 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bruce McGill, Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles
Rizzoli & Isles: Everything You Need to Know About the Final Season

How will it all end?

Burn Notice
Burn Notice Finale Postmortem: Creator on the Big Death, That Final Scene and a Spin-Off

[Spoiler alert: The following story reveals major plot points from Thursday's series finale of Burn…

Sharon Gless
Sharon Gless Fires Up the Final Burn Notice

Guess Neil Young was right: It is better to burn out than to fade away. "We're going out with a bang…

Jeffrey Donovan
4 Things to Know for Burn Notice's Final Season

"Michael, what have you done?" That's what Fiona (Gabrielle Anwar) asked her longtime beau at the en…

Jeffrey Donovan
Burn Notice Ending After Season 7

USA's spy hit Burn Notice is will end after its upcoming seventh season, the network announced Frida…

Burn Notice
Burn Notice Boss Matt Nix on Major Death: "Michael’s Dancing Really Close to the Edge"

[Spoiler Alert! The following story reveals major intel from Thursday's episode of Burn Notice. Read…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sharon Marguerite Gless
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 31, 1943, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay