Sharon Gless Celebrity Watchlist

Sharon Gless

Birth Name: Sharon Marguerite Gless

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 31, 1943, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(174 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Burn Notice

Burn Notice Finale Postmortem: Creator on the Big Death, That Final Scene and a Spin-Off

[Spoiler alert: The following story reveals major plot points from Thursday's series finale of Burn Notice. Read at your own risk, or prepare to be burned.] In the final chapter of Burn Notice, Michael Westen (Jeffrey Donovan) faced his biggest enem… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Queer as Folk Season 5
The fifth season begins with Justin living in Hollywood indefinitely, causing Brian to turn his attention to a risky real estate investment, Babylon. (more…)
Sharon's Special Screening
09:06 — Host Ross Mathews interviews Sharon Gless from TV's "Burn Notice", "Nip/Tuck" and "Cagney & Lacey" after the premiere of her newest film "Hannah Free" (more…)
Star Chamber - Official Trailer
02:30 — A righteous judge regrets becoming a member of a secret society that carries out its own brand of vigilante justice.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 10:00am
Burn NoticeExit Plan(Season 7, Episode 5) ESQTV

Michael joins forces with a former Russian operative working in Burke's organization to escape Cuba; Strong tries to convince Fiona to help Michael.

I’ll Watch962 Watching
Mon Feb 15 11:00am
Burn NoticeAll or Nothing(Season 7, Episode 6) ESQTV

Michael wrestles with old feelings while working with Fiona to steal information from a programming syndicate for Sonya. Elsewhere, Sam and Jesse help Barry locate a former girlfriend.

I’ll Watch1287 Watching
Tue Feb 16 10:00am
Burn NoticePsychological Warfare(Season 7, Episode 7) ESQTV

Michael is drugged by the leader of the organization he's trying to dismantle, putting him at risk of revealing dangerous secrets.

I’ll Watch1377 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sharon Gless
Sharon Gless Fires Up the Final Burn Notice

Guess Neil Young was right: It is better to burn out than to fade away. "We're going out with a bang…

Jeffrey Donovan
4 Things to Know for Burn Notice's Final Season

"Michael, what have you done?" That's what Fiona (Gabrielle Anwar) asked her longtime beau at the en…

Jeffrey Donovan
Burn Notice Ending After Season 7

USA's spy hit Burn Notice is will end after its upcoming seventh season, the network announced Frida…

Burn Notice
Burn Notice Boss Matt Nix on Major Death: "Michael’s Dancing Really Close to the Edge"

[Spoiler Alert! The following story reveals major intel from Thursday's episode of Burn Notice. Read…

Burn Notice
Keck's Exclusives: Big Death Coming on Burn Notice

USA's Burn Notice has given notice to a familiar figure who will bite the big one in the July 26 epi…

Zooey Deschanel, Bryan Cranston
Golden Globe Surprises and Snubs: So Many New Faces, But Still No Breaking Bad

Oh, Golden Globes. You never fail to amuse and bemuse us with your quirky, awesome and weird nominat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sharon Marguerite Gless
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 31, 1943, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor