Sharon Gless Celebrity Watchlist

Sharon Gless

Birth Name: Sharon Marguerite Gless

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 31, 1943, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(196 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles Mega Buzz: Jane's New Prison Pal Changes Her Life

Rizzoli needs a little help from Cagney. On Rizzoli & Isles' 100th episode, airing Monday, Jane (Angie Harmon) goes undercover in a prison, where she'll meet an inmate played by Sharon Gless who leaves a lasting impression on her. Catch up on all thi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:28 — Two female police detectives work together to make it through both in their professions and their personal lives.
Sneak Peeks: Burn Notice / Graceland
03:58 — The hit spy drama Burn Notice returns for an exciting seventh season. This summer, USA Network presents the seventh season of BURN NOTICE, a sexy, act (more…)
Season 3: Burn Notice: Season 3 Trailer
00:30 — Burn Notice is ready to rock your summer with an all new season of sizzling action. This summer, the excitement begins earlier at 9pm! Become a fan on (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00am
Burn NoticeSquare One(Season 5, Episode 5) ESQUI

Michael takes part in a CIA murder investigation. Elsewhere, the team helps a former Army sniper who's looking to avenge his sister's injury.

I’ll Watch1571 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:00am
Burn NoticeEnemy of My Enemy(Season 5, Episode 6) ESQUI

Sam gets close to a heroin dealer as part of a plan to help the CIA retrieve a weapon from a Serbian mob. But his undercover work doesn't go over well with the agency.

I’ll Watch1440 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00am
Burn NoticeBesieged(Season 5, Episode 7) ESQUI

Michael and Sam try to rescue an ailing boy from his father, who took the boy to a heavily armed compound. Elsewhere, Fiona and Jesse keep an eye on a day laborer who could be tied to Max's fate.

I’ll Watch844 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bruce McGill, Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles
Rizzoli & Isles: Everything You Need to Know About the Final Season

How will it all end?

Burn Notice
Burn Notice Finale Postmortem: Creator on the Big Death, That Final Scene and a Spin-Off

[Spoiler alert: The following story reveals major plot points from Thursday's series finale of Burn…

Sharon Gless
Sharon Gless Fires Up the Final Burn Notice

Guess Neil Young was right: It is better to burn out than to fade away. "We're going out with a bang…

Jeffrey Donovan
4 Things to Know for Burn Notice's Final Season

"Michael, what have you done?" That's what Fiona (Gabrielle Anwar) asked her longtime beau at the en…

Jeffrey Donovan
Burn Notice Ending After Season 7

USA's spy hit Burn Notice is will end after its upcoming seventh season, the network announced Frida…

Burn Notice
Burn Notice Boss Matt Nix on Major Death: "Michael’s Dancing Really Close to the Edge"

[Spoiler Alert! The following story reveals major intel from Thursday's episode of Burn Notice. Read…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sharon Marguerite Gless
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 31, 1943, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments