Sharon Gless Celebrity Watchlist

Sharon Gless

Birth Name: Sharon Marguerite Gless

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 31, 1943, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(194 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles Mega Buzz: Jane's New Prison Pal Changes Her Life

Rizzoli needs a little help from Cagney. On Rizzoli & Isles' 100th episode, airing Monday, Jane (Angie Harmon) goes undercover in a prison, where she'll meet an inmate played by Sharon Gless who leaves a lasting impression on her. Catch up on all thi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:28 — Two female police detectives work together to make it through both in their professions and their personal lives.
Sneak Peeks: Burn Notice / Graceland
03:58 — The hit spy drama Burn Notice returns for an exciting seventh season. This summer, USA Network presents the seventh season of BURN NOTICE, a sexy, act (more…)
Season 3: Burn Notice: Season 3 Trailer
00:30 — Burn Notice is ready to rock your summer with an all new season of sizzling action. This summer, the excitement begins earlier at 9pm! Become a fan on (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:00am
Burn NoticeDepth Perception(Season 5, Episode 16) ESQTV

Sam reunites with Beatriz (Ilza Rosario), who's on the run from a deadly Russian spy. In order to prevent any harm from coming to her, Michael must rely on Anson's profiling skills to find the would-be assassin. Elsewhere, Fiona and Jesse run an errand for (more…)

I’ll Watch708 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00am
Burn NoticeAcceptable Loss(Season 5, Episode 17) ESQTV

Jesse calls in the team to help stop a smuggler from bringing blood diamonds into the country. Elsewhere, Michael needs assistance transferring a prisoner who could have information on Anson.

I’ll Watch1570 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:00am
Burn NoticeFail Safe(Season 5, Episode 18) ESQTV

Michael receives his biggest CIA mission yet just as Anson's plans kick into high gear in the Season 5 finale. While Michael's on the job, Sam and Fiona keep an eye on Anson but may not be able to stop him.

I’ll Watch1699 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bruce McGill, Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles
Rizzoli & Isles: Everything You Need to Know About the Final Season

How will it all end?

Burn Notice
Burn Notice Finale Postmortem: Creator on the Big Death, That Final Scene and a Spin-Off

[Spoiler alert: The following story reveals major plot points from Thursday's series finale of Burn…

Sharon Gless
Sharon Gless Fires Up the Final Burn Notice

Guess Neil Young was right: It is better to burn out than to fade away. "We're going out with a bang…

Jeffrey Donovan
4 Things to Know for Burn Notice's Final Season

"Michael, what have you done?" That's what Fiona (Gabrielle Anwar) asked her longtime beau at the en…

Jeffrey Donovan
Burn Notice Ending After Season 7

USA's spy hit Burn Notice is will end after its upcoming seventh season, the network announced Frida…

Burn Notice
Burn Notice Boss Matt Nix on Major Death: "Michael’s Dancing Really Close to the Edge"

[Spoiler Alert! The following story reveals major intel from Thursday's episode of Burn Notice. Read…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sharon Marguerite Gless
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 31, 1943, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans