Sharon Gless Celebrity Watchlist

Sharon Gless

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sharon Marguerite Gless

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 31, 1943, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (174 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Burn Notice
Burn Notice Finale Postmortem: Creator on the Big Death, That Final Scene and a Spin-Off

[Spoiler alert: The following story reveals major plot points from Thursday's series finale of Burn…

Sharon Gless
Sharon Gless Fires Up the Final Burn Notice

Guess Neil Young was right: It is better to burn out than to fade away. "We're going out with a bang…

Jeffrey Donovan
4 Things to Know for Burn Notice's Final Season

"Michael, what have you done?" That's what Fiona (Gabrielle Anwar) asked her longtime beau at the en…

Jeffrey Donovan
Burn Notice Ending After Season 7

USA's spy hit Burn Notice is will end after its upcoming seventh season, the network announced Frida…

Burn Notice
Burn Notice Boss Matt Nix on Major Death: "Michael’s Dancing Really Close to the Edge"

[Spoiler Alert! The following story reveals major intel from Thursday's episode of Burn Notice. Read…

Burn Notice
Keck's Exclusives: Big Death Coming on Burn Notice

USA's Burn Notice has given notice to a familiar figure who will bite the big one in the July 26 epi…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 10:00am
Burn NoticeAcceptable Loss(Season 5, Episode 17) ESQTV

Jesse calls in the team to help stop a smuggler from bringing blood diamonds into the country. Elsewhere, Michael needs assistance transferring a prisoner who could have information on Anson.

Tue Mar 31 11:00am
Burn NoticeFail Safe(Season 5, Episode 18) ESQTV

Michael receives his biggest CIA mission yet just as Anson's plans kick into high gear in the Season 5 finale. While Michael's on the job, Sam and Fiona keep an eye on Anson but may not be able to stop him.

Wed Apr 1 10:00am
Burn NoticeScorched Earth(Season 6, Episode 1) ESQTV

In the series 6 premiere, Michael pursues Anson in Miami. Fiona, meanwhile, is taken into custody and interrogated by a former foe.