Sharon GlessCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sharon Marguerite Gless

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 31, 1943, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (174 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Burn Notice
Burn Notice Finale Postmortem: Creator on the Big Death, That Final Scene and a Spin-Off

[Spoiler alert: The following story reveals major plot points from Thursday's series final…

Sharon Gless
Sharon Gless Fires Up the Final Burn Notice

Guess Neil Young was right: It is better to burn out than to fade away. "We're going out w…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 10:00am
Burn NoticeMeans & Ends(Season 6, Episode 12) ESQTV

Conclusion. A smuggler Fiona met in prison needs help taking on a corrupt detective. Elsewhere, Michael teams up with a former enemy to deal with an even bigger foe.

Wed Jan 28 11:00am
Burn NoticeOver the Line(Season 6, Episode 13) ESQTV

Michael is accused of a crime at a local hotel. Elsewhere, Olivia questions Sam in an attempt to get to Michael.

Thu Jan 29 10:00am
Burn NoticeDown & Out(Season 6, Episode 14) ESQTV

Michael arranges to be captured by a Syrian intelligence officer in order to rescue an inept smuggler; Riley offers Madeline a deal in hopes of tracking down Michael.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop