Sharon GlessCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sharon Marguerite Gless

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 31, 1943, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (174 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Burn Notice
Burn Notice Finale Postmortem: Creator on the Big Death, That Final Scene and a Spin-Off

[Spoiler alert: The following story reveals major plot points from Thursday's series final…

Sharon Gless
Sharon Gless Fires Up the Final Burn Notice

Guess Neil Young was right: It is better to burn out than to fade away. "We're going out w…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 10:00am
Burn NoticeShot in the Dark(Season 3, Episode 7) ESQTV

Michael helps a boy run his abusive stepfather out of town by convincing the man that he's the target of an assassination plot. Elsewhere, Strickler promises to help Michael get back into the intelligence community in exchange for working together.

Fri Feb 27 11:00am
Burn NoticeFriends Like These(Season 3, Episode 8) ESQTV

Michael tracks down a thief who stole Barry's client list. Meanwhile, Fiona and Michael find themselves at odds over Michael's quest to get back into the intelligence community.

Mon Mar 2 10:00am
Burn NoticeLong Way Back(Season 3, Episode 9) ESQTV

Fiona is targeted by a dangerous man from her past, forcing Michael to team up with her brother to save her.