Sharon Gless Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sharon Marguerite Gless

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 31, 1943, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (174 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Burn Notice
Burn Notice Finale Postmortem: Creator on the Big Death, That Final Scene and a Spin-Off

[Spoiler alert: The following story reveals major plot points from Thursday's series final…

Sharon Gless
Sharon Gless Fires Up the Final Burn Notice

Guess Neil Young was right: It is better to burn out than to fade away. "We're going out w…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:00am
Burn NoticeEnemies Closer(Season 3, Episode 13) ESQTV

Michael is asked to steal sensitive flight information, a mission that could land him in hot water. Meanwhile, Michael's former mentor (Tim Matheson) comes to town with a drug cartel tailing him.

Wed Mar 4 11:00am
Burn NoticePartners in Crime(Season 3, Episode 14) ESQTV

Michael infiltrates the fashion world while investigating a theft at a chic design house. Elsewhere, Michael and Fiona cozy up to a Polish intelligence officer in order to find information on a flight carrying dangerous cargo.

Thu Mar 5 10:00am
Burn NoticeGood Intentions(Season 3, Episode 15) ESQTV

Fiona deals with a paranoid kidnapper who's hiding a secret. Elsewhere, Michael tries to take down a black operative, but the mission soon gets out of control.