Shaquille O'Neal Celebrity Watchlist

Shaquille O'Neal

Birth Name: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 6, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Basketball player, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris

Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody" while waiting for Green Day to take the stage, and NBC News anchor Brian Williams rapped Warren G's "Regulate" (sort of). NBA stars read mean tweets… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grown Ups 2 - Trailer
02:02 — The all-star comedy cast from Grown Ups returns (with some exciting new additions) for more summertime laughs. Lenny (Adam Sandler) has relocated his (more…)
The Smurfs 2 - Trailer
01:26 — The evil wizard Gargamel creates a couple of mischievous Smurf-like creatures called the Naughties that he hopes will let him harness the all-powerful (more…)
The House Bunny - Trailer
01:23 — When Shelly, a Playboy bunny, is tossed out of the mansion, she has nowhere to go until she falls in with the sorority girls from Zeta Alpha Zeta.
Grown Ups 2 - Trailer
02:02 — The all-star comedy cast from Grown Ups returns (with some exciting new additions) for more summertime laughs. Lenny (Adam Sandler) has relocated his (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 7:00am
30 for 30This Magic Moment(Season 5, Episode 8) ESPN2

A look at the Shaquille O'Neal-led Orlando Magic teams of the 1990s and how they fell short of an NBA title.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Sat May 7 8:25am
Scary Movie 4 STARZ

"War of the Worlds," "Saw" and "The Grudge" are among the many targets in this spoof of fright flicks.

I’ll Watch328 Watching
Sat May 7 6:00pm
The Carbonaro Effect(Season 2, Episode 14) truTV

A bowling ball mystery is uncovered by Michael. Also, a special guest appearance.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shaquille O'Neal, <i>Southland</i>
Exclusive Southland First Look: Shaq Is on the Beat!

Wednesday's Southland will feature arguably the show's biggest guest star ever — and we're not just…

Shaquelle O’Neal
Watch My Show: Upload's Shaquille O'Neal and Greg Heller Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Move over, Joel McHale, Daniel Tosh and Rob Dyrdek: Shaquille O'Neal is taking the video clip show t…

Shaquille O'Neal
VIDEO: Shaq Lip-Syncs to Beyonce During Super Bowl Halftime Show

Beyonce has found herself embroiled in another news story involving lip-syncing — although this time…

Jon Hamm and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Killer Arrival and Jon Hamm Gets Wet with Jimmy Fallon

Our top moments of the week: 15. Best Bombshell, Part I: On the Switched at Birth season finale, ju…

Shaquille O'Neal, Conan O'Brien
Cheers & Jeers: Conan — Let's Get Small!

Cheers to Conan for getting big laughs out of tiny furniture. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Dinner with the Kings
Tyra Banks to Larry King: My Top Model Persona Is Not Me

Tyra Banks says her America's Next Top Model persona is far removed from who she really is. Featured…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 6, 1972, Pisces
  • Profession: Basketball player, Actor