Shaquille O'Neal Celebrity Watchlist

Shaquille O'Neal

Birth Name: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 6, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Basketball player, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Curry, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>

NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets on Jimmy Kimmel

What better way to celebrate the start of the NBA Finals than to have NBA players and sportscasters read the mean things people say about them online? Jimmy Kimmel Live indulged in its wonderful tradition of "Celebrities Read Mean Tweets" with some… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pros and Cons: Watching the Oscars
02:48 — Jimmy weighs the glitz, glamour and the uglier side of watching the Academy Awards.
Hannibal Buress Performs Standup
05:20 — Comedian Hannibal Buress talks about his love for New Orleans and the experience of throwing a bachelor party there.
Shaquille O'Neal Wears Enormous Suits
04:52 — After Shaq lets Jimmy try on his size 58 blazer, Shaq recalls an awful business pitch he once heard, and the two talk about the new season of Upload w (more…)
Weekend Update: Charles Barkley and Shaquille O'Neal
03:18 — Charles Barkley and Shaquille O'Neal on the NBA.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:00pm
Running Wild With Bear GryllsShaquille O'NealNew(Season 3, Episode 4) NBC

Shaquille O'Neal joins Bear in the Adirondack Mountains of Upstate New York, where they deal with dense forest, leeches and steep cliffs.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Thu Sep 1 4:50pm
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutShaquille O' Neal; Migos(Season 7, Episode 12) MTV

Shaquille O'Neal competes in "Flow Job," "Plead the Fifth," "Remix" and "Wildstyle." Also: Migos performs.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Fri Sep 2 1:05am
Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber COMEDY

Kevin Hart hosts a salute to Justin Bieber. Roasters include Hannibal Buress, Chris D'Elia, Snoop Dogg, Natasha Leggero, Ludacris, Shaquille O'Neal, Jeff Ross and Martha Stewart.

I’ll Watch846 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody…

Shaquille O'Neal, <i>Southland</i>
Exclusive Southland First Look: Shaq Is on the Beat!

Wednesday's Southland will feature arguably the show's biggest guest star ever — and we're not just…

Shaquelle O’Neal
Watch My Show: Upload's Shaquille O'Neal and Greg Heller Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Move over, Joel McHale, Daniel Tosh and Rob Dyrdek: Shaquille O'Neal is taking the video clip show t…

Shaquille O'Neal
VIDEO: Shaq Lip-Syncs to Beyonce During Super Bowl Halftime Show

Beyonce has found herself embroiled in another news story involving lip-syncing — although this time…

Jon Hamm and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Killer Arrival and Jon Hamm Gets Wet with Jimmy Fallon

Our top moments of the week: 15. Best Bombshell, Part I: On the Switched at Birth season finale, ju…

Shaquille O'Neal, Conan O'Brien
Cheers & Jeers: Conan — Let's Get Small!

Cheers to Conan for getting big laughs out of tiny furniture. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 6, 1972, Pisces
  • Profession: Basketball player, Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans