Shaquille O'Neal Celebrity Watchlist

Shaquille O'Neal

Birth Name: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 6, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Basketball player, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Curry, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>

NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets on Jimmy Kimmel

What better way to celebrate the start of the NBA Finals than to have NBA players and sportscasters read the mean things people say about them online? Jimmy Kimmel Live indulged in its wonderful tradition of "Celebrities Read Mean Tweets" with some… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

When In Rome - Trailer 1
03:29 — An ambitious young New Yorker, disillusioned with romance, takes a whirlwind trip to Rome where she defiantly plucks magic coins from a fountain of lo (more…)
Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Shaquille O'Neal Trailer
00:42 — Shaquille O'Neal joins Bear in the Adirondack Mountains of Upstate New York, where they deal with dense forest, leeches and steep cliffs.
The Lego Movie - Clip - You´re The One The Prophecy Spoke Of
00:52 — This original 3D computer animated story follows Emmet, an ordinary, rules-following, perfectly average LEGO minifigure who is mistakenly identified a (more…)
Blended - Trailer 1
02:31 — After a disastrous blind date, single parents Lauren and Jim never want to see each other again. But when they each sign up for a fabulous family vaca (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 1:30pm
Blended TBS

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.

I’ll Watch217 Watching
Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
TankedSHAQ-SIZED(Season 5, Episode 1) ANIMAL

NBA legend Shaquille O'Neal requests a saltwater tank for his Florida mansion that is built in the front end of an 18-wheeler and has a Superman theme.

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:00pm
TankedShaq-a-Tank!(Season 7, Episode 9) ANIMAL

NBA legend Shaquille O'Neal is a repeat customer when he asks for another aquarium, but this time he wants one with an Egyptian theme.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody…

Shaquille O'Neal, <i>Southland</i>
Exclusive Southland First Look: Shaq Is on the Beat!

Wednesday's Southland will feature arguably the show's biggest guest star ever — and we're not just…

Shaquelle O’Neal
Watch My Show: Upload's Shaquille O'Neal and Greg Heller Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Move over, Joel McHale, Daniel Tosh and Rob Dyrdek: Shaquille O'Neal is taking the video clip show t…

Shaquille O'Neal
VIDEO: Shaq Lip-Syncs to Beyonce During Super Bowl Halftime Show

Beyonce has found herself embroiled in another news story involving lip-syncing — although this time…

Jon Hamm and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Killer Arrival and Jon Hamm Gets Wet with Jimmy Fallon

Our top moments of the week: 15. Best Bombshell, Part I: On the Switched at Birth season finale, ju…

Shaquille O'Neal, Conan O'Brien
Cheers & Jeers: Conan — Let's Get Small!

Cheers to Conan for getting big laughs out of tiny furniture. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 6, 1972, Pisces
  • Profession: Basketball player, Actor