Shaquille O'Neal Celebrity Watchlist

Shaquille O'Neal

Birth Name: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 6, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Basketball player, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Curry, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>

NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets on Jimmy Kimmel

What better way to celebrate the start of the NBA Finals than to have NBA players and sportscasters read the mean things people say about them online? Jimmy Kimmel Live indulged in its wonderful tradition of "Celebrities Read Mean Tweets" with some… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber
From his biggest Beliebers to his "baddest" behavior, nothing is off limits when Justin faces the music--and Roast Master Kevin Hart's crew of killer (more…)
The Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber
From his biggest Beliebers to his "baddest" behavior, nothing is off limits when Justin faces the music--and Roast Master Kevin Hart's crew of killer (more…)
Comedy Central Roasts
Flavor Flav is about to get clocked! Roastmaster Katt Williams leads a superstar lineup of Flavor haters including Greg Giraldo, Ice-T, Jimmy Kimmel, (more…)
Jason Aldean: A Little More Summertime
03:52 — Music guest Jason Aldean performs "A Little More Summertime" for the Tonight Show audience.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:30am
My Wife and KidsMom's Away(Season 2, Episode 2) OXYGN

Conclusion. Jay's still away, but the house is more crowded than ever. Among the guests: Claire's friend Charmaine (Raven-Symone), who doesn't seem to want to go home; and Jr.'s new “friends”; (two of whom are played by Damon Wayans' sons Damon Jr. and (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00am
The House Bunny TBS

An ex-Playboy bunny tries to turn members of an unpopular college sorority into the hottest girls on campus.

I’ll Watch697 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00pm
30 for 30This Magic Moment(Season 5, Episode 8) ESPN2

A look at the Shaquille O'Neal-led Orlando Magic teams of the 1990s and how they fell short of an NBA title.

I’ll Watch111 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody…

Shaquille O'Neal, <i>Southland</i>
Exclusive Southland First Look: Shaq Is on the Beat!

Wednesday's Southland will feature arguably the show's biggest guest star ever — and we're not just…

Shaquelle O’Neal
Watch My Show: Upload's Shaquille O'Neal and Greg Heller Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Move over, Joel McHale, Daniel Tosh and Rob Dyrdek: Shaquille O'Neal is taking the video clip show t…

Shaquille O'Neal
VIDEO: Shaq Lip-Syncs to Beyonce During Super Bowl Halftime Show

Beyonce has found herself embroiled in another news story involving lip-syncing — although this time…

Jon Hamm and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Killer Arrival and Jon Hamm Gets Wet with Jimmy Fallon

Our top moments of the week: 15. Best Bombshell, Part I: On the Switched at Birth season finale, ju…

Shaquille O'Neal, Conan O'Brien
Cheers & Jeers: Conan — Let's Get Small!

Cheers to Conan for getting big laughs out of tiny furniture. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 6, 1972, Pisces
  • Profession: Basketball player, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet