Shaquille O'Neal Celebrity Watchlist

Shaquille O'Neal

Birth Name: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 6, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Basketball player, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Curry, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>

NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets on Jimmy Kimmel

What better way to celebrate the start of the NBA Finals than to have NBA players and sportscasters read the mean things people say about them online? Jimmy Kimmel Live indulged in its wonderful tradition of "Celebrities Read Mean Tweets" with some… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel & Guillermo Get a Reading from the Long Island Medium
07:49 — Theresa Caputo is known as "The Long Island Medium" and has a show on TLC where she communicates with the deceased. We invited her to come to L.A. to (more…)
Regina King Supports Super Bowl Monday
01:26 — Regina shares her plans for Super Bowl Sunday and says we should all get the day after the game off from work.
Donald Trump Kicks People Out a Lot
01:20 — Donald Trump is on the list of nominees for the Nobel Peace Prize.
Evan Huang, M.D.?
00:31 — Jessica is proud that Evan has the indecipherable signature of a doctor.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 12:08am
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutShaquille O' Neal; Migos(Season 7, Episode 12) MTV

Shaquille O'Neal competes in "Flow Job," "Plead the Fifth," "Remix" and "Wildstyle." Also: Migos performs.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch525 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:39pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch525 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody…

Shaquille O'Neal, <i>Southland</i>
Exclusive Southland First Look: Shaq Is on the Beat!

Wednesday's Southland will feature arguably the show's biggest guest star ever — and we're not just…

Shaquelle O’Neal
Watch My Show: Upload's Shaquille O'Neal and Greg Heller Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Move over, Joel McHale, Daniel Tosh and Rob Dyrdek: Shaquille O'Neal is taking the video clip show t…

Shaquille O'Neal
VIDEO: Shaq Lip-Syncs to Beyonce During Super Bowl Halftime Show

Beyonce has found herself embroiled in another news story involving lip-syncing — although this time…

Jon Hamm and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Killer Arrival and Jon Hamm Gets Wet with Jimmy Fallon

Our top moments of the week: 15. Best Bombshell, Part I: On the Switched at Birth season finale, ju…

Shaquille O'Neal, Conan O'Brien
Cheers & Jeers: Conan — Let's Get Small!

Cheers to Conan for getting big laughs out of tiny furniture. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 6, 1972, Pisces
  • Profession: Basketball player, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay