Shaquille O'NealCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 6, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Basketball player, Actor

User Rating: (139 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemia…

Shaquille O'Neal, <i>Southland</i>
Exclusive Southland First Look: Shaq Is on the Beat!

Wednesday's Southland will feature arguably the show's biggest guest star ever — and we're…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 8:30am
Blended HBO2e

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.

Wed Jan 28 8:00pm
Blended HBO2e

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.

Thu Jan 29 7:00pm
NBA Tip-Off TNT

Pro-basketball discussion and game previews in a highly-regarded and often lighthearted studio show based in Atlanta.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop