Shaquille O'Neal Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 6, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Basketball player, Actor

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (139 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemia…

Shaquille O'Neal, <i>Southland</i>
Exclusive Southland First Look: Shaq Is on the Beat!

Wednesday's Southland will feature arguably the show's biggest guest star ever — and we're…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
Blended HBOSGe

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.

Fri Mar 6 1:00am
Inside the NBA TNT

Pro-basketball highlights and analysis, with spirited banter among the cast of former players.

Fri Mar 6 4:55pm
Scary Movie 4 ENC

"War of the Worlds," "Saw" and "The Grudge" are among the many targets in this scattershot spoof of fright flicks.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop