Shaquille O'Neal Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 6, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Basketball player, Actor

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (139 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemia…

Shaquille O'Neal, <i>Southland</i>
Exclusive Southland First Look: Shaq Is on the Beat!

Wednesday's Southland will feature arguably the show's biggest guest star ever — and we're…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 12:10pm
Good Burger HBO2

Kenan Thompson and Kel Mitchell costar in this breezy comedy about wacky goings-on at a fast-food joint threatened by a nasty conglomerate. Mr. Wheat: Sinbad. Kurt: Jan Schwieterman. Directed by Brian Robbins.

Mon Mar 2 1:45pm
The LEGO Movie HBO2

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

Wed Mar 4 9:30am
Blended HBOSGe

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.

Shop