Shannyn Sossamon Celebrity Watchlist

Shannyn Sossamon

Birth Name: Shannon Marie Kahoolani Sossamon

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: October 3, 1978, Libra

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(124 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christopher Meyer, Shannyn Sossamon, <em>Wayward Pines</em>

Wayward Pines Recap: A Shocking Return, and an Even More Shocking Death

Wayward Pines' episode "Blood Harvest" proved that, while the second season may be a completely different show than the first, it's actually a better one. Don't get me wrong; I loved Season 1. Atmospheric small town mystery is kind of my jam. After… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ichabod Crane: Modern Man – Social Etiquette
00:35 — Ichabod asks Abbie about present day social etiquette.
Sacrifice
01:05 — Orlando Jones talks about the ultimate sacrifice that Frank Irving paid for a greater cause.
Ichabod Crane: Modern Man, Mobile Apps
00:30 — This mobile app doesn't know George Washington like Crane knows him!
Ichabod Crane: Modern Man, Motorcycles
00:30 — Ichabod Crane, Modern Man, questions the act of riding a motorcycle.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 4:35pm
40 Days and 40 Nights STARZ

After a breakup, a young man (Josh Hartnett) decides to give up sex for Lent, a vow made even more difficult when he meets the girl (Shannyn Sossamon) of his dreams. John: Adam Trese. Ryan: Paulo Costanzo. Nicole: Vinessa Shaw. Chris: Glenn Fitzgerald. Jer (more…)

I’ll Watch150 Watching
Fri Oct 7 1:10pm
A Knight's Tale MAX

Deliberately anachronistic yarn, set to classic rock music, about a medieval peasant with a Gen-X attitude who poses as a noble to partake in jousting tournaments. Pure historians will wince!

I’ll Watch525 Watching
Sat Oct 8 12:55am
The Order MAX

Murky religious thriller about a rebel priest (Heath Ledger) who uncovers a dark secret in the Catholic Church while investigating the mysterious death of his mentor. Shannyn Sossamon. Written and directed by Brian Helgeland.

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lyndie Greenwood, <em>Sleepy Hollow</em>
Exclusive Sleepy Hollow Sneak Peek: Jenny Gets Kidnapped!

Watch a preview of the fall finale

Charlie Tahan and Shannyn Sossamon, <em>Wayward Pines</em>
Exclusive Wayward Pines First Look: What Does Sheriff Pope Have Planned for Ethan's Family?

Will they ever be reunited with Ethan?

Terrence Howard, Matt Dillon
Why Wayward Pines Isn't Like Every Other Mystery Show

It'll give you something those don't

Alyssa Milano, Rochelle Aytes, Jes Macallan, Yunjin Kim
Mistresses Season 2 Scoop: New Men, Lots of Sex and Life-Changing Decisions!

ABC's sexy summer guilty pleasure is back! Mistresses returns Monday at 10/9c, picking up eight mont…

Jes Macallan
Mistresses Boss Rina Mimoun: Don't Call Joss and Alex a "Lesbian Story Line"

Fans of the original British series Mistresses won't be surprised to learn that the ABC adaptation i…

Alex O'Loughlin
The CW Sinks Its Teeth Into Moonlight

Alex O'Loughlin fans got a bloody good summer treat when the CW acquired all 16 episodes of Moonligh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shannon Marie Kahoolani Sossamon
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: October 3, 1978, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Related Video

Lyndie Greenwood, <em>Sleepy Hollow</em>
Sleepy Hollow Fall Finale: Jenny Gets Kidnapped!

See what Pandora wants with Jenny