Shannyn Sossamon Celebrity Watchlist

Shannyn Sossamon

Birth Name: Shannon Marie Kahoolani Sossamon

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: October 3, 1978, Libra

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(119 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christopher Meyer, Shannyn Sossamon, <em>Wayward Pines</em>

Wayward Pines Recap: A Shocking Return, and an Even More Shocking Death

Wayward Pines' episode "Blood Harvest" proved that, while the second season may be a completely different show than the first, it's actually a better one. Don't get me wrong; I loved Season 1. Atmospheric small town mystery is kind of my jam. After… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ichabod Crane: Modern Man – Social Etiquette
00:35 — Ichabod asks Abbie about present day social etiquette.
Greetings from "Blood and Fear"
00:43 — Special agent Reynolds meets Abbie’s sister, Jenny.
Welcome to the Neighborhood
00:20 — The citizens of WAYWARD PINES welcome you back to the neighborhood.
Ichabod Crane: Modern Man – Texting
00:30 — Ichabod can't adequately convey his emotion through emoticons.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 3:30am
Our Family Wedding VH1

Two headstrong fathers (Forest Whitaker, Carlos Mencia) struggle to put their personal differences aside as their son and daughter prepare to tie the knot.

I’ll Watch355 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:55pm
The Holiday OXYGN

An American and a Brit, whose love lives are askew, vacation in each other's homes and meet the men of their dreams in this romantic comedy.

I’ll Watch2039 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:05am
The Holiday OXYGN

An American and a Brit, whose love lives are askew, vacation in each other's homes and meet the men of their dreams in this romantic comedy.

I’ll Watch2039 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lyndie Greenwood, <em>Sleepy Hollow</em>
Exclusive Sleepy Hollow Sneak Peek: Jenny Gets Kidnapped!

Watch a preview of the fall finale

Charlie Tahan and Shannyn Sossamon, <em>Wayward Pines</em>
Exclusive Wayward Pines First Look: What Does Sheriff Pope Have Planned for Ethan's Family?

Will they ever be reunited with Ethan?

Terrence Howard, Matt Dillon
Why Wayward Pines Isn't Like Every Other Mystery Show

It'll give you something those don't

Alyssa Milano, Rochelle Aytes, Jes Macallan, Yunjin Kim
Mistresses Season 2 Scoop: New Men, Lots of Sex and Life-Changing Decisions!

ABC's sexy summer guilty pleasure is back! Mistresses returns Monday at 10/9c, picking up eight mont…

Jes Macallan
Mistresses Boss Rina Mimoun: Don't Call Joss and Alex a "Lesbian Story Line"

Fans of the original British series Mistresses won't be surprised to learn that the ABC adaptation i…

Alex O'Loughlin
The CW Sinks Its Teeth Into Moonlight

Alex O'Loughlin fans got a bloody good summer treat when the CW acquired all 16 episodes of Moonligh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shannon Marie Kahoolani Sossamon
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: October 3, 1978, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Lyndie Greenwood, <em>Sleepy Hollow</em>
Sleepy Hollow Fall Finale: Jenny Gets Kidnapped!

See what Pandora wants with Jenny