Shannyn Sossamon Celebrity Watchlist

Shannyn Sossamon

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Shannon Marie Kahoolani Sossamon

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: October 3, 1978, Libra

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alyssa Milano, Rochelle Aytes, Jes Macallan, Yunjin Kim
Mistresses Season 2 Scoop: New Men, Lots of Sex and Life-Changing Decisions!

ABC's sexy summer guilty pleasure is back! Mistresses returns Monday at 10/9c, picking up eight mont…

Jes Macallan
Mistresses Boss Rina Mimoun: Don't Call Joss and Alex a "Lesbian Story Line"

Fans of the original British series Mistresses won't be surprised to learn that the ABC adaptation i…

Alex O'Loughlin
The CW Sinks Its Teeth Into Moonlight

Alex O'Loughlin fans got a bloody good summer treat when the CW acquired all 16 episodes of Moonligh…

Ian Somerhalder
TVGuide.com's In Focus: The Joys of Being Ian Somerhalder

On the CW's breakout hit The Vampire Diaries, Ian Somerhalder plays a nearly 170-year-old man who —…

Clooney's New Martini Woman

He's smart, funny and has been voted "Sexiest Man Alive." George Clooney pretty much has everything…

Alex O'Loughlin, <EM>Moonlight</EM>
Interview with a Vampire: Inside CBS' Bloody-fun Moonlight

On Friday nights this season, after Jennifer Love Hewitt gets done talking to ghosts, CBS is seguein…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:45am
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.

Sun Mar 29 3:30pm
A Knight's Tale BBC

Deliberately anachronistic yarn, set to classic rock music, about a medieval peasant with a Gen-X attitude who poses as a noble to partake in jousting tournaments. Pure historians will wince!

Sun Mar 29 5:40pm
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.