Shannon Tweed Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shannon Lee Tweed

Birth Place: St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada

Birthday: March 10, 1957, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sophie Simmons, Gene Simmons, Shannon Tweed, Nick Simmons

Gene Simmons' Home Raided by Police

The Los Angeles Police Department searched the home of KISS frontman Gene Simmons on Thursday, NBC News reports. The LAPD's Internet Crimes Against Children Task Force conducted the raid, though police did not discuss details of the investigation bey… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cannibal Women in the Avocado Jungle of Death - Trailer
00:48 — Holy Guacamole, this movie is the pits! Elvira is no stranger to "man-eating women", but she may have bit off more than she can chew in this indigesti (more…)
Falcon Crest: The Complete First Season
Get lost in the award-winning drama of Falcon Crest, set in California's Napa Valley, as a feud rages within the lush region's most powerful family fo (more…)
Season 5: Gene Simmons Family Jewels: Season 5 Trailer
00:30 — Gene's life is an open book, but the one thing he keeps close to the vest is his mother's harsh survival as a Jewish girl in Europe during WWII. His m (more…)
Gene Simmons Family Jewels: Nick After Dark Trailer
01:11 — Follow Nick's harrowing nocturnal adventures through Los angeles as he pursues his brand new car.... which just got towed!

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 8:30am
Married...With ChildrenThe Two that Got Away(Season 10, Episode 9) TBS

Jefferson unwittingly snaps a compromising photo of the actress who caused him and Al to lose their reservation at a lodge. Shannon Tweed guests as herself. Randolph: Joe Sagal. Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gene Simmons Family Jewels
A&E Cancels Gene Simmons Family Jewels

The Simmons Family Jewels are going back into cold storage. A&E has decided to pull Gene Simmons Fam…

Gene Simmons and  Shannon Simmons
Exclusive Gene Simmons Family Jewels Sneak Peek: Will Sophie Warm Up to Adoption?

Now that Gene Simmons and longtime partner Shannon Tweed are finally man and wife, talk has turned t…

Kelsey Grammer and Piers Morgan
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Guts and Good Wife's Awkward Threesome

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Vows: Twenty-eight years and two children later, Gene Simmons…

Shannon Tweed and Gene Simmons
Gene Simmons and Shannon Tweed Wed

After nearly 30 years of dating, Kiss bassist Gene Simmons wed longtime girlfriend and Playboy Playm…

Gene Simmons and Shannon Tweed
Gene Simmons and Longtime Girlfriend Shannon Tweed Set Wedding Date

After 28 years and two children, KISS frontman Gene Simmons and girlfriend Shannon Tweed are tying t…

Anna Paquin and Alexander Skarsgard
Top Moments: True Blood's Fated Kiss, Andy Cohen's Meltdown and Mariah's HSN Moments

Our top moments of the week: 12. If the Shoe Fits… Award: Lady Gaga may have wept for Marko's conte…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shannon Lee Tweed
  • Birth Place: St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada
  • Birthday: March 10, 1957, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments