Shannon Tweed Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shannon Lee Tweed

Birth Place: St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada

Birthday: March 10, 1957, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (142 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gene Simmons Family Jewels
A&E Cancels Gene Simmons Family Jewels

The Simmons Family Jewels are going back into cold storage. A&E has decided to pull Gene S…

Gene Simmons and  Shannon Simmons
Exclusive Gene Simmons Family Jewels Sneak Peek: Will Sophie Warm Up to Adoption?

Now that Gene Simmons and longtime partner Shannon Tweed are finally man and wife, talk ha…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 11:00am
Dukes of HazzardWelcome, Waylon Jennings(Season 7, Episode 2) CMT

Waylon Jennings visits old friend Jesse, carting along his museum of country-music memorabilia, which Boss plans to hijack for ransom from the insurance company. Denver Pyle, Sorrell Booke. Betty Jo: Shannon Tweed. Luke: Tom Wopat.

Thu Mar 12 9:00am
Married...With ChildrenThe Two that Got Away(Season 10, Episode 9) TBS

Jefferson unwittingly snaps a compromising photo of the actress who caused him and Al to lose their reservation at a lodge. Shannon Tweed guests as herself. Randolph: Joe Sagal. Al: Ed O'Neill.

Fri Mar 13 1:30pm
Ex-Wives of RockTaste the Pain(Season 2, Episode 12) FUSE

Sharise uses unconventional means to bring the ladies together. Elsewhere, Athena's old rival reappears, so she reaches out to a nemesis for help.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop