Shannon Elizabeth Celebrity Watchlist

Shannon Elizabeth

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Shannon Elizabeth Fadal

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: September 7, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dancing with the Stars Celebs Revealed

We've all been waiting patiently for the big reveal as to who will be the celebrity contestants on S…

Peggy Lipton with Shannon Elizabeth
Twin Peaks Alumna Gets in Her Cuts

Guess who's coming to Thanksgiving dinner tonight on Cuts (9:30 pm/ET on UPN)? Why it's no less than…

Tom Petty
LOOK WHO'S TALK-KING

Rocker Tom Petty is joining the voice cast of Fox's King of the Hill as Lucky, Luanne's new love int…

Oliver's Twist: Maggie Grace

Last week, Oliver Beene introduced Maggie Grace as Elke Nelsonbooster, the hot foreign-exchange stud…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 4:50am
Deal TMC

A retired card shark (Burt Reynolds) mentors a cocky novice poker player (Bret Harrison) in Las Vegas. Shannon Elizabeth. Directed by Gil Cates Jr., who co-wrote the script with Marc Weinstock.

Thu Apr 2 5:20am
Cursed ENCRe

Siblings (Christina Ricci, Jesse Eisenberg) are bitten by a beast in Los Angeles, then gradually turn into werewolves. It's stylized, but lacks true bite. The film reteams “Scream” director Wes Craven and writer Kevin Williamson. Portia de Rossi, Shann (more…)

Fri Apr 3 11:20am
Scary Movie MOMAXe

Keenen Ivory Wayans directed and Shawn and Marlon Wayans star in this raunchy spoof of teen horror films. It centers on a bumbling killer stalking clueless high-school students. Cindy: Anna Faris. Buffy: Shannon Elizabeth. Greg: Lochlyn Munro. Gail: Cheri (more…)