Shannen Doherty Celebrity Watchlist

Although Doherty attained teen-idol status in 1990 with her portrayal of Midwestern transplant Brenda Walsh on Beverly Hills, 90210, the 19-year-old was already a show-business veteran, having spent the prior decade appearing on TV series such as Little Ho… (more)

Birth Name: Shannen Maria Doherty

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(494 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shannen Doherty

Shannen Doherty Reveals She Has Breast Cancer in New Lawsuit

Shannen Doherty revealed she has been diagnosed with breast cancer in a lawsuit against her former management firm, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The Beverly Hills, 90210 star filed suit on Wednesday against the firm Tanner Mainstain, claiming… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alyssa Milano's Unsexy Co-Star
Season 10 Episode 13: Alyssa Milano picks her least sexy onscreen hookup, makes nice with Shannen Doherty and talks competition with Winona Ryder on ' (more…)
Choking Andy
Season 6 Episode 54 Show Highlight: Shannen Doherty dishes on Alyssa Milano and chokes Andy in a very memorable game of PT5.
After Show: Shannen Speaks on Jennie Garth's Divorce
Season 6 Episode 54: Part I: Shannen Doherty asks for privacy for her former '90210' co-star while Giuliana reveals her most intimidating red carpet i (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 11:00am
The Cast of "Beverly Hills, 90210: " Where Are They Now POP

Updates on cast members from "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990-2000). Included: Shannen Doherty; Jennie Garth; Luke Perry; Jason Priestley; Tori Spelling; Brian Austin Green; Ian Ziering; and Gabrielle Carteris.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Holly Marie Combs, Shannen Doherty
Charmed's Shannen Doherty and Holly Marie Combs Reunite for Reality Show

Former Charmed co-stars Shannen Doherty and Holly Marie Combs are reuniting for a road trip reality…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Shannen Doherty
Shannen Doherty Responds to Jason Priestley's Memoir, Tori Spelling's Reality Show

Shannen Doherty appeared on The Arsenio Hall Show Thursday, where she addressed claims that she was…

Jason Priestley
Jason Priestley on 90210: Shannen Doherty "Really and Truly Did Not Give a S—"

What happens in Beverly Hills most certainly does not stay in Beverly Hills. In a new tell-all memoi…

Melissa Gilbert
Melissa Gilbert Recalls Making Out with Tom Cruise

Melissa Gilbert got candid on Watch What Happens Live Wednesday night. The Little House on the Prair…