Shannen Doherty Celebrity Watchlist

Although Doherty attained teen-idol status in 1990 with her portrayal of Midwestern transplant Brenda Walsh on Beverly Hills, 90210, the 19-year-old was already a show-business veteran, having spent the prior decade appearing on TV series such as Little Ho… (more)

Birth Name: Shannen Maria Doherty

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(503 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shannen Doherty

Shannen Doherty Reveals She Has Breast Cancer in New Lawsuit

Shannen Doherty revealed she has been diagnosed with breast cancer in a lawsuit against her former management firm, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The Beverly Hills, 90210 star filed suit on Wednesday against the firm Tanner Mainstain, claiming… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rose McGowan Reflects on Relationship With Fellow 'Charmed' Star Shannen Doherty Amid Cancer Battle
01:32 — The actresses starred on the WB series at separate times.
Rose McGowan Reflects On Relationship With Fellow 'Charmed' Star Shannen Doherty Amid Cancer Battle
01:31 — The actresses starred on the WB series at separate times.
EXCLUSIVE: Shannen Doherty's Doctor Reveals She's 'Nearly Finished' with Cancer Treatment
01:33 — ET spoke with the actress and her 'squad' while on the red carpet at Friday's 'Stand Up 2 Cancer' event in Los Angeles.
Shannen Doherty's Doctor Reveals She's 'Nearly Finished' With Cancer Treatment
01:33 — ET spoke with the actress and her 'squad' while on the red carpet at Friday's 'Stand Up 2 Cancer' event in Los Angeles.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 6:00am
CharmedWe All Scream for Ice Cream(Season 3, Episode 10) TNT

Prue has a melody stuck in her head and she discovers its origin while having lunch with Phoebe in a park---it's the sound of an ice-cream truck whose driver abducts children. Meanwhile, Piper tries to find the Halliwell sisters' father after receiving new (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:00am
CharmedBlinded by the Whitelighter(Season 3, Episode 11) TNT

A warlock slays a witch and steals her power to deflect objects and spells. The sisters pursue the killer against the advice of Natalie, the fallen witch's Whitelighter and an old friend of Leo's. Elsewhere, Phoebe is interrogated by a member of the distri (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00am
CharmedWrestling with Demons(Season 3, Episode 12) TNT

A demon disguised as a sports agent recruits mortals to turn demonic and his latest apprentice is a man from Prue's past, an athlete who disappeared six years earlier. Meanwhile, Leo loses the engagement ring that he planned to give to Piper. Darryl: Doria (more…)

I’ll Watch52 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Holly Marie Combs, Shannen Doherty
Charmed's Shannen Doherty and Holly Marie Combs Reunite for Reality Show

Former Charmed co-stars Shannen Doherty and Holly Marie Combs are reuniting for a road trip reality…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Shannen Doherty
Shannen Doherty Responds to Jason Priestley's Memoir, Tori Spelling's Reality Show

Shannen Doherty appeared on The Arsenio Hall Show Thursday, where she addressed claims that she was…

Jason Priestley
Jason Priestley on 90210: Shannen Doherty "Really and Truly Did Not Give a S—"

What happens in Beverly Hills most certainly does not stay in Beverly Hills. In a new tell-all memoi…

Melissa Gilbert
Melissa Gilbert Recalls Making Out with Tom Cruise

Melissa Gilbert got candid on Watch What Happens Live Wednesday night. The Little House on the Prair…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shannen Maria Doherty
  • Birth Place: Memphis, TN
  • Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments