Shannen Doherty Celebrity Watchlist

Although Doherty attained teen-idol status in 1990 with her portrayal of Midwestern transplant Brenda Walsh on Beverly Hills, 90210, the 19-year-old was already a show-business veteran, having spent the prior decade appearing on TV series such as Little Ho… (more)

Birth Name: Shannen Maria Doherty

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(495 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shannen Doherty

Shannen Doherty Reveals She Has Breast Cancer in New Lawsuit

Shannen Doherty revealed she has been diagnosed with breast cancer in a lawsuit against her former management firm, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The Beverly Hills, 90210 star filed suit on Wednesday against the firm Tanner Mainstain, claiming… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shannen Doherty Gives Cancer Update After "Tough Day"
00:50 — The "90210" alum uploads a photo on Instagram where she shows her bald head and says her day was "impossibly tough."
Ian Ziering Prays for "90210" Costar Shannen Doherty
00:20 — The "Sharknado" star shares a warm, heartfelt message to his former "90210" costar who is battling breast cancer. Listen in.
Shannen Doherty Shares Pic After Shaving Her Head, Thanks Friends For Support
01:09 — The 45-year-old actress posted a pic of the final result of shaving her head last week.
Shannen Doherty Shares Pic After Shaving Her Head, Thanks Friends for Support
01:09 — The 45-year-old actress posted a pic of the final result of shaving her head last week.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 6:00am
CharmedSam I Am(Season 5, Episode 9) TNT

The elders give Paige her first assignment as a Whitelighter, but they won't allow Leo to tell the novice that her charge is someone connected to her past. Meanwhile, Cole gets a proposition from two ethereal beings who are neither good nor evil. The Flami (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Wed Jul 27 7:00am
CharmedY Tu Mummy Tambien(Season 5, Episode 10) TNT

The sisters battle a demon who hunts witches and leaves them mummified as he tries to find a host body for the spirit of his deceased lover---and Phoebe becomes his next target. Meanwhile, Piper struggles with uncomfortable clothes and unwanted attention r (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Wed Jul 27 8:00am
CharmedThe Importance of Being Phoebe(Season 5, Episode 11) TNT

The sisters realize that Cole is behind a series of unfortunate incidents in their lives that include business difficulties for Piper and legal troubles for Paige and Phoebe. Meanwhile, Cole prepares an assault on the Charmed Ones' home to manipulate a sou (more…)

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Holly Marie Combs, Shannen Doherty
Charmed's Shannen Doherty and Holly Marie Combs Reunite for Reality Show

Former Charmed co-stars Shannen Doherty and Holly Marie Combs are reuniting for a road trip reality…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Shannen Doherty
Shannen Doherty Responds to Jason Priestley's Memoir, Tori Spelling's Reality Show

Shannen Doherty appeared on The Arsenio Hall Show Thursday, where she addressed claims that she was…

Jason Priestley
Jason Priestley on 90210: Shannen Doherty "Really and Truly Did Not Give a S—"

What happens in Beverly Hills most certainly does not stay in Beverly Hills. In a new tell-all memoi…

Melissa Gilbert
Melissa Gilbert Recalls Making Out with Tom Cruise

Melissa Gilbert got candid on Watch What Happens Live Wednesday night. The Little House on the Prair…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shannen Maria Doherty
  • Birth Place: Memphis, TN
  • Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »