Shannen Doherty Celebrity Watchlist

Although Doherty attained teen-idol status in 1990 with her portrayal of Midwestern transplant Brenda Walsh on Beverly Hills, 90210, the 19-year-old was already a show-business veteran, having spent the prior decade appearing on TV series such as Little Ho… (more)

Birth Name: Shannen Maria Doherty

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(495 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shannen Doherty

Shannen Doherty Reveals She Has Breast Cancer in New Lawsuit

Shannen Doherty revealed she has been diagnosed with breast cancer in a lawsuit against her former management firm, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The Beverly Hills, 90210 star filed suit on Wednesday against the firm Tanner Mainstain, claiming… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Night Shift - Official Trailer
01:42 — Two nighttime morgue attendants become "love brokers" for a group of hookers who have lost their pimp. Keaton is very funny in his first film!
Girls Just Want To Have Fun - Official Trailer
00:36 — Harmless fluff about a group of girls trying to get on a television dance show. Early screen appearances by young starlets!

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 6:00am
CharmedAwakened(Season 2, Episode 12) TNT

Piper contracts a rare tropical disease and slips into a coma, forcing Prue and Phoebe to cast a spell to awaken her. In the process, they cause the disease to spread throughout the hospital via a playful courier. There's one other frightening side effect- (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Mon Jun 27 7:00am
CharmedAnimal Pragmatism(Season 2, Episode 13) TNT

Phoebe discovers that her collegiate study group has used a love spell to turn three animals into men on Valentine's Day. The men, however, have retained their animal instincts and begin attacking innocent students. Singer Janice Robinson performs. Leo: Br (more…)

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Mon Jun 27 8:00am
CharmedPardon My Past(Season 2, Episode 14) TNT

When Phoebe is confronted by a spirit (Tyler Christopher) from the past, she travels back to 1924 and learns that in a former life she was seduced by the dark side of her powers and used them to destroy Piper and Prue. Dan: Greg Vaughan. Leo: Brian Krause (more…)

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Holly Marie Combs, Shannen Doherty
Charmed's Shannen Doherty and Holly Marie Combs Reunite for Reality Show

Former Charmed co-stars Shannen Doherty and Holly Marie Combs are reuniting for a road trip reality…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Shannen Doherty
Shannen Doherty Responds to Jason Priestley's Memoir, Tori Spelling's Reality Show

Shannen Doherty appeared on The Arsenio Hall Show Thursday, where she addressed claims that she was…

Jason Priestley
Jason Priestley on 90210: Shannen Doherty "Really and Truly Did Not Give a S—"

What happens in Beverly Hills most certainly does not stay in Beverly Hills. In a new tell-all memoi…

Melissa Gilbert
Melissa Gilbert Recalls Making Out with Tom Cruise

Melissa Gilbert got candid on Watch What Happens Live Wednesday night. The Little House on the Prair…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shannen Maria Doherty
  • Birth Place: Memphis, TN
  • Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »