Shannen Doherty Celebrity Watchlist

Although Doherty attained teen-idol status in 1990 with her portrayal of Midwestern transplant Brenda Walsh on Beverly Hills, 90210, the 19-year-old was already a show-business veteran, having spent the prior decade appearing on TV series such as Little Ho… (more)

Birth Name: Shannen Maria Doherty

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(503 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shannen Doherty

Shannen Doherty Reveals She Has Breast Cancer in New Lawsuit

Shannen Doherty revealed she has been diagnosed with breast cancer in a lawsuit against her former management firm, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The Beverly Hills, 90210 star filed suit on Wednesday against the firm Tanner Mainstain, claiming… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shannen Doherty Portrayed As 'Crazy' in Lifetime's '90210' Movie
01:37 — Lifetime's unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 movie doesn't air until Saturday, but ET has a sneak peek!
EXCLUSIVE: Dr. Oz Says Shannen Doherty Will Survive Her Breast Cancer Battle
01:41 — Dr. Oz talks to ET about his emotional interview.
Ian Ziering Praises 'Tough' Shannen Doherty Amid Her Battle With Breast Cancer
00:58 — The actor, who recently launched a lifestyle blog called AtHomeWithTheZierings.com, opened up to ET about his former 'Beverly Hills, 90210' co-star.
Shannen Doherty Opens up About the Devastating Moment She Decided to Shave Her Head
04:56 — The actress opens up about the incredible support she's received from family through her cancer battle.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:00am
CharmedVaya Con Leos(Season 8, Episode 10) TNT

The sisters use a spell to hide Leo from the Angel of Death, but it causes everyone to look like Leo. Elsewhere, Phoebe and Billie search for Billie's missing sister and cross paths with the demon Wietz, a magical big game hunter who holds his victims in s (more…)

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:00am
CharmedMr. & Mrs. Witch(Season 8, Episode 11) TNT

As Billie investigates another theory behind her sister's disappearance, her emotionally distant parents arrive for a visit, and the mild-mannered pair are accidently transformed into cold-blooded killers. Meanwhile, Piper is reluctant to leave the house f (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00am
CharmedPayback's a Witch(Season 8, Episode 12) TNT

Billie's obsession with finding her sister comes back to haunt her---and Paige---when a demon she tortured endangers Henry's life. Meanwhile, Wyatt's third birthday party has some unusual guests: three action figures the toddler brought to life. Henry: Iva (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Holly Marie Combs, Shannen Doherty
Charmed's Shannen Doherty and Holly Marie Combs Reunite for Reality Show

Former Charmed co-stars Shannen Doherty and Holly Marie Combs are reuniting for a road trip reality…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Shannen Doherty
Shannen Doherty Responds to Jason Priestley's Memoir, Tori Spelling's Reality Show

Shannen Doherty appeared on The Arsenio Hall Show Thursday, where she addressed claims that she was…

Jason Priestley
Jason Priestley on 90210: Shannen Doherty "Really and Truly Did Not Give a S—"

What happens in Beverly Hills most certainly does not stay in Beverly Hills. In a new tell-all memoi…

Melissa Gilbert
Melissa Gilbert Recalls Making Out with Tom Cruise

Melissa Gilbert got candid on Watch What Happens Live Wednesday night. The Little House on the Prair…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shannen Maria Doherty
  • Birth Place: Memphis, TN
  • Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans