Shannen Doherty Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although Doherty attained teen-idol status in 1990 with her portrayal of Midwestern transplant Brenda Walsh on Beverly Hills, 90210, the 19-year-old was already a show-business veteran, having spent the prior decade appearing on TV series such as Little Ho… (more)

Birth Name: Shannen Maria Doherty

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor, TV host

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (492 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 1 8:45pm
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back IFC

Jay and Silent Bob, peripheral characters from Kevin Smith's “Clerks” and “Dogma,” try to stop production of a movie based on their lives. Smith and Jason Mewes star. Weak story, funny in-jokes courtesy of cameos by Smith regulars Ben Affleck, Jaso (more…)

Mon Mar 2 12:00am
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back IFC

Jay and Silent Bob, peripheral characters from Kevin Smith's “Clerks” and “Dogma,” try to stop production of a movie based on their lives. Smith and Jason Mewes star. Weak story, funny in-jokes courtesy of cameos by Smith regulars Ben Affleck, Jaso (more…)

Sat Mar 7 10:30am
Celebrity House HuntingShannen Doherty(Season 1, Episode 4) FYI

Shannen Doherty and husband Kurt Iswarienko look for a place in Malibu, Cal., where they tour a beachfront home and a ranch property.

Wed Mar 11 3:00pm
Witchslayer Gretl Syfy

A sequel to the "Hansel and Gretel" fairy tale shows a grownup Hansel returning to the forest as a witch hunter to avenge his sister's death.

Sat Mar 14 7:30am
Celebrity House HuntingShannen Doherty(Season 1, Episode 4) FYI

Shannen Doherty and husband Kurt Iswarienko look for a place in Malibu, Cal., where they tour a beachfront home and a ranch property.

Shop