Shania Twain Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eileen Regina Edwards

Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 28, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shania Twain

Shania Twain Plans to Release New Album

Shania Twain says she's planning on releasing a new album, the country singer said in a Rolling Stone interview. The five-time Grammy winner — whose famous tunes include "You're Still the One" and "Man! I Feel Like a Woman!" — says she's… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Morgan hostin…

Beyonce
VIDEO: Beyoncé May Have a Baby at 30, Won't Retire

On Piers Morgan Tonight, Beyoncé sat down with Morgan at a tiny table packed with plates to discuss…

The Bachelorette, Bentley and Ashley
Top Moments: Bachelorette's Bad Boy, a Weird Weiner and The World According to Palin

Our top moments of the week: 11. Worst Case of Denial: Country sweethearts Taylor Swift and Shania…

Shania Twain
Here's Why: The Message of Shania Twain's New Show

Why Not? With Shania Twain has a dubious cause: as the country superstar stated on Sunday night's pr…

The Voice, Blake Shelton
The Voice's Blake Shelton Apologizes for Anti-Gay Tweet

Blake Shelton was in hot water Thursday after GLAAD called for an apology for The Voice judge's anti…

Haley Reinhart, Lauren Alaina
American Idol: What Do the Girls Need to Do to Survive?

The two remaining American Idol girls need to step up their game if they want to end the guys' winni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eileen Regina Edwards
  • Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: August 28, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Country singer, Songwriter
  • User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (130 ratings)
  • Your Rating: