Shania Twain Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eileen Regina Edwards

Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 28, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(131 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shania Twain

Shania Twain Plans to Release New Album

Shania Twain says she's planning on releasing a new album, the country singer said in a Rolling Stone interview. The five-time Grammy winner — whose famous tunes include "You're Still the One" and "Man! I Feel Like a Woman!" — says she's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miranda Lambert's ACM Awards Weekend
01:14 — The singer describes her storybook weekend that began with meeting Shania Twain and ended with a magical four-win night. Hear her recap!
Shania Twain Reminisces On Her Sexy Style
02:10 — There's plenty of hubbub about the current boundaries of sexuality in music, but before a nude Miley Cyrus straddled a wrecking ball or sparsely cover (more…)
Top 12 Girls: Maddie Walker
01:38 — Like Daniel Seavey, Maddie's voice seems almost bigger than her body. But that doesn't matter when she's nailing Shania Twain's "Love Gets Me Every Ti (more…)
Thai Rice Noodle Wraps, Part 1
02:17 — This dish is the ultimate healthy dish to serve up for your family!

More NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Morgan hostin…

Beyonce
VIDEO: Beyoncé May Have a Baby at 30, Won't Retire

On Piers Morgan Tonight, BeyoncĂ© sat down with Morgan at a tiny table packed with plates to discuss…

The Bachelorette, Bentley and Ashley
Top Moments: Bachelorette's Bad Boy, a Weird Weiner and The World According to Palin

Our top moments of the week: 11. Worst Case of Denial: Country sweethearts Taylor Swift and Shania…

Shania Twain
Here's Why: The Message of Shania Twain's New Show

Why Not? With Shania Twain has a dubious cause: as the country superstar stated on Sunday night's pr…

The Voice, Blake Shelton
The Voice's Blake Shelton Apologizes for Anti-Gay Tweet

Blake Shelton was in hot water Thursday after GLAAD called for an apology for The Voice judge's anti…

Haley Reinhart, Lauren Alaina
American Idol: What Do the Girls Need to Do to Survive?

The two remaining American Idol girls need to step up their game if they want to end the guys' winni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eileen Regina Edwards
  • Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: August 28, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind