Shania Twain Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Eileen Regina Edwards

Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 28, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shania Twain
Shania Twain Plans to Release New Album

Shania Twain says she's planning on releasing a new album, the country singer said in a Rolling Ston…

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Morgan hostin…

Beyonce
VIDEO: Beyoncé May Have a Baby at 30, Won't Retire

On Piers Morgan Tonight, BeyoncĂ© sat down with Morgan at a tiny table packed with plates to discuss…

The Bachelorette, Bentley and Ashley
Top Moments: Bachelorette's Bad Boy, a Weird Weiner and The World According to Palin

Our top moments of the week: 11. Worst Case of Denial: Country sweethearts Taylor Swift and Shania…

Shania Twain
Here's Why: The Message of Shania Twain's New Show

Why Not? With Shania Twain has a dubious cause: as the country superstar stated on Sunday night's pr…

The Voice, Blake Shelton
The Voice's Blake Shelton Apologizes for Anti-Gay Tweet

Blake Shelton was in hot water Thursday after GLAAD called for an apology for The Voice judge's anti…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Billboard Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore to the 2014 Billboard Music Awards

2013 Billboard Music Awards: Hot Looks

See what the stars wore one the red carpet to the Billboard Music Awards