Shania TwainCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eileen Regina Edwards

Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 28, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

User Rating: (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shania Twain
Shania Twain Plans to Release New Album

Shania Twain says she's planning on releasing a new album, the country singer said in a Ro…

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Mor…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 9:00pm
Shania: Still the One Live From VegasNew ABC

Shania Twain's Las Vegas show, which features a 13-piece band, dancers, trained horses and a flying motorcycle, is presented. Also: behind-the-scenes footage tracks it from conception to the stage.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop