Shania Twain Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eileen Regina Edwards

Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 28, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shania Twain
Shania Twain Plans to Release New Album

Shania Twain says she's planning on releasing a new album, the country singer said in a Ro…

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Mor…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 7:00am
Good Morning AmericaNew ABC

Cate Blanchett; Shania Twain; Felicity Huffman.

Wed Mar 4 1:00pm
The ChewDinner in a DashNew(Season 4, Episode 116) ABC

Shania Twain. Also: time-saving cooking tips.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop