Shane West Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shannon Bruce Snaith

Birth Place: Baton Rouge, LA

Birthday: June 10, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Musician, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(857 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shane West

WGN America Orders a Second Season of Salem

That hexing toad you crammed into the mouths of WGN America bosses worked. The network is headed back to Salem. WGN America has ordered a second season of the witchy drama a mere three episodes into the freshman series' run,the network… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Salem Sneak Peak
03:40 — "Watch this haunting sneak peek into a new supernatural drama series starring Janet Montgomery and Shane West, based on the real-life Salem witch tria (more…)
Witch War
03:20 — Uncover the dark, supernatural truth that really fueled Salem’s infamous witch trials and see a whole new level of evil. The battle has begun, and no (more…)
Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 2:29am
Ocean's Eleven AMC

Remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper about a daring heist involving an underground vault that serves three of Las Vegas' biggest casinos, and the ragtag squad of criminal specialists who try to pull it off.

I’ll Watch567 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:00pm
Ocean's Eleven AMC

Remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper about a daring heist involving an underground vault that serves three of Las Vegas' biggest casinos, and the ragtag squad of criminal specialists who try to pull it off.

I’ll Watch567 Watching
Mon Jul 4 2:30am
SalemThe Witching Hour(Season 2, Episode 13) WGNA

In the Season 2 finale, Mary plans a last-ditch effort to overthrow Countess Marburg; John receives a serious message from a pair of allies; Mercy faces the possibility of a scary future; and Anne ventures down a more destructive path.

I’ll Watch152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Janet Montgomery and Ashley Madekwe
Ratings: Salem Opens Big; Orphan Black Return Still Small

For a brand new series on a mysterious network, WGN America's Salem pulled in some pretty surprising…

Shane West
Wigs, War and Witches! Shane West Talks New WGN America Series Salem

Forget the magic fairy dust and enchanting spells, the witches of Salem are downright terrifying. Th…

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris
Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones und…

Janet Montgomery
Exclusive Video: Witches Are Real in Salem

This is not the Salem you read about in history class. In WGN America's first scripted series, Salem…

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Nikita
On the Set: Nikita Goes Out With a Bang

Never let it be said that Nikita wouldn't hurt a fly. The cast and crew are shooting the action dram…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shannon Bruce Snaith
  • Birth Place: Baton Rouge, LA
  • Birthday: June 10, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »