Shane West Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shannon Bruce Snaith

Birth Place: Baton Rouge, LA

Birthday: June 10, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Musician, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(855 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shane West

WGN America Orders a Second Season of Salem

That hexing toad you crammed into the mouths of WGN America bosses worked. The network is headed back to Salem. WGN America has ordered a second season of the witchy drama a mere three episodes into the freshman series' run,the network… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)
Season 15: Er: Dead Son Trailer
01:31 — With sirens wailing, an ambulance pulls into the bay. Doctors coping with too little sleep and too many patients rush to help, making split-second jud (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 9:00pm
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen BBC

Seven literary characters unite to save world leaders at a Venice summit.

I’ll Watch637 Watching
Thu Jun 2 8:00pm
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen BBC

Seven literary characters unite to save world leaders at a Venice summit.

I’ll Watch637 Watching
Sun Jun 5 3:00pm
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen BBC

Seven literary characters unite to save world leaders at a Venice summit.

I’ll Watch637 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Janet Montgomery and Ashley Madekwe
Ratings: Salem Opens Big; Orphan Black Return Still Small

For a brand new series on a mysterious network, WGN America's Salem pulled in some pretty surprising…

Shane West
Wigs, War and Witches! Shane West Talks New WGN America Series Salem

Forget the magic fairy dust and enchanting spells, the witches of Salem are downright terrifying. Th…

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris
Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones und…

Janet Montgomery
Exclusive Video: Witches Are Real in Salem

This is not the Salem you read about in history class. In WGN America's first scripted series, Salem…

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Nikita
On the Set: Nikita Goes Out With a Bang

Never let it be said that Nikita wouldn't hurt a fly. The cast and crew are shooting the action dram…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shannon Bruce Snaith
  • Birth Place: Baton Rouge, LA
  • Birthday: June 10, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »