Shane West Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shannon Bruce Snaith

Birth Place: Baton Rouge, LA

Birthday: June 10, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Musician, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(860 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shane West, <em>Salem</em>

Salem's Season 3 Trailer Is Ridiculously Spooky

The Devil is alive. That's the thesis statement of the Season 3 trailer for WGN America's horror series Salem, which returns Halloween week with more atmospheric chills and bloody scares. The trailer, released Wednesday in advance of Salem's panel a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shane West Talks ‘Gruesome, Sexy, Creepy’ Show ‘Salem’
03:27 — Known for his roles in “A Walk to Remember” and “ER,” actor Shane West tells Kathie Lee and Hoda about his latest character, a war hero on the televis (more…)
Nikita: The Complete First Season
Maggie Q stars in this sexy and suspenseful series as the charming and deadly Nikita. Trained as an invisible assassin by a secret government agency, (more…)
Nikita: The Complete First Season
Maggie Q stars in this sexy and suspenseful series as the charming and deadly Nikita. Trained as an invisible assassin by a secret government agency, (more…)
Salem Sneak Peak
03:40 — "Watch this haunting sneak peek into a new supernatural drama series starring Janet Montgomery and Shane West, based on the real-life Salem witch tria (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 11:30pm
A Walk to Remember TBS

A romance blossoms between a popular high-school senior and a quiet preacher's daughter.

I’ll Watch1753 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shane West
WGN America Orders a Second Season of Salem

That hexing toad you crammed into the mouths of WGN America bosses worked. The network is headed bac…

Janet Montgomery and Ashley Madekwe
Ratings: Salem Opens Big; Orphan Black Return Still Small

For a brand new series on a mysterious network, WGN America's Salem pulled in some pretty surprising…

Shane West
Wigs, War and Witches! Shane West Talks New WGN America Series Salem

Forget the magic fairy dust and enchanting spells, the witches of Salem are downright terrifying. Th…

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris
Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones und…

Janet Montgomery
Exclusive Video: Witches Are Real in Salem

This is not the Salem you read about in history class. In WGN America's first scripted series, Salem…

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shannon Bruce Snaith
  • Birth Place: Baton Rouge, LA
  • Birthday: June 10, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend