Shane West Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shannon Bruce Snaith

Birth Place: Baton Rouge, LA

Birthday: June 10, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Musician, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(854 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shane West

WGN America Orders a Second Season of Salem

That hexing toad you crammed into the mouths of WGN America bosses worked. The network is headed back to Salem. WGN America has ordered a second season of the witchy drama a mere three episodes into the freshman series' run,the network… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen - Trailer
This movie trailer for The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen features footage of the alternate Victorian setting and swashbuckling heroes, including A (more…)
Bijou and Shane West
We talk to Shane West, Bijou Phillips, and Ashton Holmes about their film 'What We Do is Secret'...
Shane West's Birthday Bash
Here's your invitation to Shane West's Birthday Party where you'll be in the company of his...
What We Do Is Secret - Trailer No. 1
What We Do Is Secret - Trailer No. 1

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 2:30pm
Get Over It FLIXe

A teen (Ben Foster) tries to win back his girlfriend by starring in his school's production of “A Midsummer Night's Dream.” Kirsten Dunst, Sisqo, Martin Short. Allison: Melissa Sagemiller. Striker: Shane West. Felix: Colin Hanks. Basin: Mila Kunis.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Sun Feb 14 11:00am
Ocean's Eleven A&E

Remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper about a daring heist involving an underground vault that serves three of Las Vegas' biggest casinos, and the ragtag squad of criminal specialists who try to pull it off.

I’ll Watch530 Watching
Tue Feb 16 9:45pm
Get Over It FLIXe

A teen (Ben Foster) tries to win back his girlfriend by starring in his school's production of “A Midsummer Night's Dream.” Kirsten Dunst, Sisqo, Martin Short. Allison: Melissa Sagemiller. Striker: Shane West. Felix: Colin Hanks. Basin: Mila Kunis.

I’ll Watch56 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Janet Montgomery and Ashley Madekwe
Ratings: Salem Opens Big; Orphan Black Return Still Small

For a brand new series on a mysterious network, WGN America's Salem pulled in some pretty surprising…

Shane West
Wigs, War and Witches! Shane West Talks New WGN America Series Salem

Forget the magic fairy dust and enchanting spells, the witches of Salem are downright terrifying. Th…

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris
Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones und…

Janet Montgomery
Exclusive Video: Witches Are Real in Salem

This is not the Salem you read about in history class. In WGN America's first scripted series, Salem…

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Nikita
On the Set: Nikita Goes Out With a Bang

Never let it be said that Nikita wouldn't hurt a fly. The cast and crew are shooting the action dram…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shannon Bruce Snaith
  • Birth Place: Baton Rouge, LA
  • Birthday: June 10, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Songwriter