Shalim Ortiz Celebrity Watchlist

Shalim Ortiz

Birth Name: Shalim Gerardo Ortiz Goyco

Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Birthday: February 26, 1979, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Emmy After Party: Shalim Oritz
01:19 — TV Guide's Michael Ausiello talks to Shalim Oritz of "Heroes."|Michael Ausiello|Heroes|59th Primetime Emmy Awards|Shalim Ortiz
Will Heroes' Shalim Ortiz be back from the dead?
01:08 — Michael Ausiello interviews Heroes' Shalim Ortiz.|Michael Ausiello|Heroes|Shalim Ortiz|TV's Sexiest Stars

Details

  • Birth Name: Shalim Gerardo Ortiz Goyco
  • Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico
  • Birthday: February 26, 1979, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments