Shakira Celebrity Watchlist

Shakira

Birth Name: Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll

Birth Place: Barranquilla, Colombia

Birthday: February 2, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(360 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gerard Pique, Shakira

Shakira Welcomes Baby No. 2

Shakira and her boyfriend Gerard Piqué have welcomed their second child, Yahoo News reports. The singer gave birth to son Sasha in Spain on Thursday. The most memorable Super Bowl halftime performances "We are happy to announce the birth of Sasha Piq… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Exclusiva de Shakira Sobre Su Supuesta Boda
01:08 — Shakira adelantó en exclusiva por qué se vistió de novia y si tiene intenciones de casarse.
Shakira Se Prepara Para Cantarle Al Papa Francisco
04:22 — La cantante colombiana, Shakira, ya está lista para cantarle al Papa Francisco, acompañada de otros grandes artistas.
Shakira Lanzó Su Disco
00:17 — Entérate de lo que pasó en la presentación del disco de Shakira.
Shakira Had Disney Add Curves to Her 'Zootopia' Character -- Here's Why
00:59 — The singer tells ET she demanded they "put some meat" on Gazelle's bones.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 4:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceDude Looks Like Shakira(Season 3, Episode 12) DISNEY

The kids discover that Uncle Kelbo is actually singer Shakira, and that he can't control when he transforms into the pop star.

I’ll Watch52 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gwen Stefani
The Voice: 8 Reasons Why Gwen Stefani Is Our New Favorite Coach

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's season premiere of The Voice. Read at…

Gwen Stefani
Why Gwen Stefani Was "Afraid" to Join The Voice and What Changed Her Mind

Thanks to her unique voice and trend-setting style, Gwen Stefani has never had a problem standing ou…

Gerard Pique, Shakira
Shakira Expecting Baby No. 2

Is there something in the water on The Voice? Shakira is expecting her second child with…

Emma Stone, Andrew Garfield
Saturday Night Live: Andrew Garfield Makes Out with Chris Martin

Andrew Garfield hosted Saturday Night Live for the first time this weekend, and got some advice from…

The Voice
The Voice Exclusive Behind-the-Scenes Video: Shakira Is Ready to Throw a Few Punches!

It's down to the Top 10 singers on The Voice, and it's not just the finalists who are feeling the pr…

Kristen Merlin
The Voice's Kristen Merlin on Microphone Malfunction: "I Wanted to Run Off Stage and Cry"

Season 6 of The Voice kicked off its live shows on Monday, but not without a bump in the road. Durin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll
  • Birth Place: Barranquilla, Colombia
  • Birthday: February 2, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans