Shakira Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll

Birth Place: Barranquilla, Colombia

Birthday: February 2, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Cee Lo Green
CeeLo Green Returns to The Voice

Apr 29, 2013 5:56 PM EDT

Shakira
Check Out a Photo of Shakira's Baby

Jan 24, 2013 5:50 PM EST

Shakira and Gerard Pique
Shakira Welcomes Her First Child

Jan 22, 2013 6:37 PM EST

Show More

Shop