ShakiraCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll

Birth Place: Barranquilla, Colombia

Birthday: February 2, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating: (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gwen Stefani
The Voice: 8 Reasons Why Gwen Stefani Is Our New Favorite Coach

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's season premiere of The Voice…

Gwen Stefani
Why Gwen Stefani Was "Afraid" to Join The Voice and What Changed Her Mind

Thanks to her unique voice and trend-setting style, Gwen Stefani has never had a problem s…

Shop